Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and contact us if you have any questions.

By providing us with personal information you are indicating that you have had sufficient opportunity to access our Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.   If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this website or any products and services offered on it.

Collection and use of personal information.

We collect and use personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

Disclosure of personal information.

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

Access to and correction of personal information.

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act. Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

Complaints about breach.

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

Unsubscribe.

To unsubscribe from our email database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

Storage and Security.

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us:

The Lovell Foundation ABN: 18567018833 Email: info@lovellfoundation.com.au